2020

July 9 - July 12 Kansas City, MO

2020 Pool Assignments

POOL A

# Team
1 IL Chill 18U
2 OH Bandits Demarini 18U
3 CO Stars 18U
4 KY Sluggers 18U
5 MO Chaos Beatty 18U
6 IL Sparks 18U
7 KS Select 18U
8 CA Aces 18U

POOL B

# Team
1 IL Bandits Conroy 18U
2 IN Bandits MH 16U
3 IN Magic Rudd 18U
4 NJ Intensity KOD 18U
5 TN Fury 18U
6 KS Peppers 18U
7 IL NL Lightning 18U
8 NE Thunder 18U

POOL C

# Team
1 IL Chill 16U
2 IN Magic Lamar
3 OH Bandits Demarini 16U
4 IL Bandits JT 16U
5 CA Cruisers 16U
6 MI Finesse 16U
7 MO Chaos 03 16U
8 TN Fury Moyer 16U

POOL D

# Team
1 MN Bombers 16U
2 IL Bandits Premier 16U
3 KS Top Gun 16U
4 NJ Intensity KOD 16U
5 TN Mojo 16U
6 NE Gold 16U
7 PA Strikers 16U
8 KY Sluggers 16U

POOL E

# Team
1 IL Chill 14U
2 IL Sparks 16U
3 OH Bandits Demarini 14U
4 IL Bandits Premier 14U
5 MO Chaos Alvarado 14U
6 MO Chaos 04 16U
7 NJ Intensity KOD 14U
8 IN Magic Bay 16U

2020 Pool Play Schedules

BV- Blue Valley Rec Complex: 9701 W 137th St, Overland Park, KS 66221
MA- Mid-America Sports Complex: 20200 Johnson Dr, Shawnee, KS 66218

POOL A

Day Time Field 1st Base 3rd Base
Thurs 8:00a BV-18 CO Stars 18U IL Chill 18U
Thurs. 8:00a BV-19 KY Sluggers 18U OH Bandits 18U
Thurs.. 9:45a BV-18 CO Stars 18U OH Bandits 18U
Thurs. 11:30a BV-18 KY Sluggers 18U IL Chill 18U
Thurs. 11:30a BV-20 CA Aces 18U IL Sparks 18U
Thurs. 3:00p BV-18 MO Chaos Beatty 18U CA Aces 18U
Thurs. 3:00p BV-19 IL Sparks 18U KY Sluggers 18U
Thurs. 4:45p BV-18 MO Chaos Beatty 18U KS Select 18U
Thurs. 6:30p BV-18 IL Sparks 18U KS Select 18U
Fri. 8:00a BV-18 CA Aces 18U KY Sluggers 18U
Fri. 9:45a BV-18 CA Aces 18U CO Stars 18U
Fri. 9:45a BV-19 KS Select 18U KY Sluggers 18U
Fri. 11:30a BV-18 IL Sparks 18U IL Chill 18U
Fri. 11:30a BV-19 KS Select 18U CO Stars 18U
Fri. 11:30a BV-21 OH Bandits 18U MO Chaos Beatty 18U
Fri. 3:00p BV-18 OH Bandits 18U IL Sparks 18U
Fri. 3:00p BV-20 IL Chill 18U CA Aces 18U
Fri. 4:45p BV-18 CO Stars 18U MO Chaos Beatty 18U
Fri. 6:30p BV-18 IL Chill 18U MO Chaos Beatty 18U
Sat. 8:00a MA-21 KS Select 18U IL Chill 18U
Sat. 8:00a MA-22 IL Sparks 18U CO Stars 18U
Sat. 9:45a MA-21 CA Aces 18U OH Bandits 18U
Sat. 9:45a MA-22 MO Chaos Beatty 18U KY Sluggers 18U
Sat. 11:30a MA-21 KS Select 18U OH Bandits 18U

POOL B

Day Date Time Field 1st Base 3rd Base
Thurs. 09-Jul 8:00a BV-18 CO Stars 18U IL Chill 18U
Thurs. 09-Jul 8:00a BV-19 KY Sluggers 18U OH Bandits 18U
Thurs. 09-Jul 9:45a BV-18 CO Stars 18U OH Bandits 18U
Thurs. 09-Jul 11:30a BV-18 KY Sluggers 18U IL Chill 18U
Thurs. 09-Jul 11:30a BV-20 CA Aces 18U IL Sparks 18U
Thurs. 09-Jul 3:00p BV-18 MO Chaos Beatty 18U CA Aces 18U
Thurs. 09-Jul 3:00p BV-19 IL Sparks 18U KY Sluggers 18U
Thurs. 09-Jul 4:45p BV-18 MO Chaos Beatty 18U KS Select 18U
Thurs. 09-Jul 6:30p BV-18 IL Sparks 18U KS Select 18U
Fri. 10-Jul 8:00a BV-18 CA Aces 18U KY Sluggers 18U
Fri. 10-Jul 9:45a BV-18 CA Aces 18U CO Stars 18U
Fri. 10-Jul 9:45a BV-19 KS Select 18U KY Sluggers 18U
Fri. 10-Jul 11:30a BV-18 IL Sparks 18U IL Chill 18U
Fri. 10-Jul 11:30a BV-19 KS Select 18U CO Stars 18U
Fri. 10-Jul 11:30a BV-21 OH Bandits 18U MO Chaos Beatty 18U
Fri. 10-Jul 3:00p BV-18 OH Bandits 18U IL Sparks 18U
Fri. 10-Jul 3:00p BV-20 IL Chill 18U CA Aces 18U
Fri. 10-Jul 4:45p BV-18 CO Stars 18U MO Chaos Beatty 18U
Fri. 10-Jul 6:30p BV-18 IL Chill 18U MO Chaos Beatty 18U
Sat. 11-Jul 8:00a MA-21 KS Select 18U IL Chill 18U
Sat. 11-Jul 8:00a MA-22 IL Sparks 18U CO Stars 18U
Sat. 11-Jul 9:45a MA-21 CA Aces 18U OH Bandits 18U
Sat. 11-Jul 9:45a MA-22 MO Chaos Beatty 18U KY Sluggers 18U
Sat. 11-Jul 11:30a MA-21 KS Select 18U OH Bandits 18U

POOL C

Day Date Time Field 1st Base 3rd Base
Thurs. 09-Jul 8:00a BV-20 IL Bandits JT 16U IL Chill 16U
Thurs. 09-Jul 8:00a BV-21 OH Bandits 16U IN Magic Lamar
Thurs. 09-Jul 8:00a BV-22 TN Fury Moyer 16U MI Finesse 16U
Thurs. 09-Jul 8:00a BV-23 MO Chaos 03 16U CA Cruisers 16U
Thurs. 09-Jul 9:45a BV-20 OH Bandits 16U IL Chill 16U
Thurs. 09-Jul 9:45a BV-21 IL Bandits JT 16U IN Magic Lamar
Thurs. 09-Jul 9:45a BV-22 MO Chaos 03 16U MI Finesse 16U
Thurs. 09-Jul 9:45a BV-23 TN Fury Moyer 16U CA Cruisers 16U
Thurs. 09-Jul 3:00p BV-23 IL Chill 16U TN Fury Moyer 16U
Fri. 10-Jul 11:30a BV-24 MI Finesse 16U IL Bandits JT 16U
Fri. 10-Jul 4:45p BV-22 IL Chill 16U CA Cruisers 16U
Fri. 10-Jul 4:45p BV-23 MI Finesse 16U OH Bandits 16U
Fri. 10-Jul 4:45p BV-24 TN Fury Moyer 16U IL Bandits JT 16U
Fri. 10-Jul 4:45p BV-25 MO Chaos 03 16U IN Magic Lamar
Fri. 10-Jul 6:30p BV-22 IN Magic Lamar CA Cruisers 16U
Fri. 10-Jul 6:30p BV-23 MI Finesse 16U IL Chill 16U
Fri. 10-Jul 6:30p BV-24 TN Fury Moyer 16U OH Bandits 16U
Fri. 10-Jul 6:30p BV-25 MO Chaos 03 16U IL Bandits JT 16U
Sat. 11-Jul 8:00a MA-27 IL Chill 16U MO Chaos 03 16U
Sat. 11-Jul 8:00a MA-28 CA Cruisers 16U OH Bandits 16U
Sat. 11-Jul 9:45a MA-28 IN Magic Lamar MI Finesse 16U
Sat. 11-Jul 11:30a MA-25 OH Bandits 16U MO Chaos 03 16U
Sat. 11-Jul 11:30a MA-27 CA Cruisers 16U IL Bandits JT 16U
Sat. 11-Jul 11:30a MA-28 IN Magic Lamar TN Fury Moyer 16U

POOL D

Day Date Time Field 1st Base 3rd Base
Thurs. 09-Jul 9:45a BV-24 NE Gold 16U NJ Intensity KOD 16U
Thurs. 09-Jul 11:30a BV-23 NJ Intensity KOD 16U MN Bombers 16U
Thurs. 09-Jul 11:30a BV-24 NE Gold 16U KY Sluggers 16U
Thurs. 09-Jul 3:00p BV-20 MN Bombers 16U KY Sluggers 16U
Thurs. 09-Jul 3:00p BV-21 NJ Intensity KOD 16U IL Bandits Premier 16U
Thurs. 09-Jul 3:00p BV-22 PA Strikers 16U NE Gold 16U
Thurs. 09-Jul 4:45p BV-20 TN Mojo 16U KY Sluggers 16U
Thurs. 09-Jul 4:45p BV-21 KS Top Gun 16U MN Bombers 16U
Thurs. 09-Jul 6:30p BV-20 TN Mojo 16U PA Strikers 16U
Thurs. 09-Jul 6:30p BV-21 KS Top Gun 16U IL Bandits Premier 16U
Fri. 10-Jul 8:00a BV-20 MN Bombers 16U NE Gold 16U
Fri. 10-Jul 9:45a BV-20 IL Bandits Premier 16U NE Gold 16U
Fri. 10-Jul 11:30a BV-20 IL Bandits Premier 16U PA Strikers 16U
Fri. 10-Jul 11:30a BV-22 KS Top Gun 16U KY Sluggers 16U
Fri. 10-Jul 11:30a BV-23 MN Bombers 16U TN Mojo 16U
Fri. 10-Jul 3:00p BV-22 IL Bandits Premier 16U TN Mojo 16U
Fri. 10-Jul 3:00p BV-23 KY Sluggers 16U NJ Intensity KOD 16U
Fri. 10-Jul 4:45p BV-20 KS Top Gun 16U PA Strikers 16U
Fri. 10-Jul 6:30 BV-19 TN Mojo 16U KS Top Gun 16U
Fri. 10-Jul 6:30 BV-20 NJ Intensity KOD 16U PA Strikers 16U
Sat. 11-Jul 8:00a MA-26 KY Sluggers 16U IL Bandits Premier 16U
Sat. 11-Jul 9:45a MA-26 NE Gold 16U KS Top Gun 16U
Sat. 11-Jul 9:45a MA-27 TN Mojo 16U NJ Intensity KOD 16U
Sat. 11-Jul 11:30a MA-26 PA Strikers 16U MN Bombers 16U

POOL E

Day Date Time Field 1st Base 3rd Base
Thurs. 09-Jul 8:00a BV-24 IL Bandits Premier 14U IL Sparks 16U
Thurs. 09-Jul 8:00a BV-25 MO Chaos Alvarado 14U IN Magic Bay 16U
Thurs. 09-Jul 9:45a BV-19 IL Chill 14U IN Magic Bay 16U
Thurs. 09-Jul 9:45a BV-25 MO Chaos Alvarado 14U OH Bandits 14U
Thurs. 09-Jul 11:30a BV-19 IL Chill 14U IL Bandits Premier 14U
Thurs. 09-Jul 11:30a BV-25 IL Sparks 16U OH Bandits 14U
Thurs. 09-Jul 3:00p BV-24 IN Magic Bay 16U MO Chaos 04 16U
Thurs. 09-Jul 3:00p BV-25 NJ Intensity KOD 14U MO Chaos Alvarado 14U
Thurs. 09-Jul 4:45p BV-19 OH Bandits 14U IL Chill 14U
Thurs. 09-Jul 6:30p BV- NJ Intensity KOD 14U MO Chaos 04 16U
Fri. 10-Jul 8:00a BV-22 MO Chaos 04 16U IL Chill 14U
Fri. 10-Jul 8:00a BV-23 IL Bandits Premier 14U MO Chaos Alvarado 14U
Fri. 10-Jul 8:00a BV-24 OH Bandits 14U NJ Intensity KOD 14U
Fri. 10-Jul 8:00a BV-25 IL Sparks 16U IN Magic Bay 16U
Fri. 10-Jul 9:45a BV-22 MO Chaos Alvarado 14U IL Chill 14U
Fri. 10-Jul 9:45a BV-23 IL Bandits Premier 14U MO Chaos 04 16U
Fri. 10-Jul 9:45a BV-24 OH Bandits 14U IN Magic Bay 16U
Fri. 10-Jul 9:45a BV-25 IL Sparks 16U NJ Intensity KOD 14U
Fri. 10-Jul 3:00p BV-24 IL Bandits Premier 14U NJ Intensity KOD 14U
Fri. 10-Jul 3:00p BV-25 MO Chaos 04 16U IL Sparks 16U
Sat. 11-Jul 8:00a MA-24 IN Magic Bay 16U IL Bandits Premier 14U
Sat. 11-Jul 8:00a MA-25 MO Chaos 04 16U OH Bandits 14U
Sat. 11-Jul 9:45a MA-25 MO Chaos Alvarado 14U IL Sparks 16U
Sat. 11-Jul 11:30a MA-22 NJ Intensity KOD 14U IL Chill 14U
(Visited 1 times, 1 visits today)