LP4U Stars and Stripes
Tournament
Application Only
$1,195.00
07/11/24 - 07/14/24
East Side Sports Complex
172/172 *
Full
Apply

About the event

Brought to you by LP4U, powered by tagup! Schedule will be posted in May so you will know which parks you are at for the event.

Teams will be selected between now and March 2024 - when you get a deposit request from tgagUp that will be your confirmation. Complete payment is due April 1st to be guaranteed acceptance.

Format is 4 pool games to seed into Single Elimination Brackets. There is a 5th pool game which does not count towards seeding for teams who lose first round of bracket play. Most of those 6th games are played immediately after the first round loss in the bracket. 6 game total weather permitting guarantee. Based on teams per age - multiple seeded brackets are created to provide balance and competitive match-ups. Most of the Single elimination brackets are 16 team, based on total teams, and they are seeded with the first round on all but a couple Saturday and then the final 3 rounds Sunday to spread the games evenly over the 5 day event.

Registration notes

After you submit your registration, you will be sent an email with a payment link for a $50.00 deposit. All deposits must be made online with a credit card, as we do not accept checks for the deposit. Standard Stripe processing and transaction fees apply.

Payment

All teams now have the option to pay via credit card online. Standard Stripe processing and transaction fees apply.

Teams may also still mail in a check for payment should they choose. Please make all checks payable to Education Through Athletics.

Mailing Address:
Education Through Athletics
4584 W. Small Rd,
La Porte, IN 46350

Cancellation Policy

All cancellations must be requested 30 days prior to the event. Stripe credit card processing fees will apply.

Rule 1

Coming soon

Sanction/Event Co.
LP4U
Registration Deadline
03/01/2024
Payment Deadline
04/01/2024
Structure
Single Elimination Bracket
Game Guarantee
6
Pool Play Games
5
Registration
Application Only
Deposit of $50.00 required
Divisions
14u 16u 18u
Divisional Capacity
  • 14U: 40 teams
  • 16U: 64 teams
  • 18U: 56 teams
  • Total of 160 teams
  • Website
    Contact Phone
    (815) 557-6536
    Map not available for this venue.
    East Side Sports Complex
    3565 Legacy Blvd, St. Charles, IL 60174
    Map not available for this venue.
    Centennial Park
    15600 West Ave, Orland Park, IL 60462
    Map not available for this venue.
    Families of Faith Church Channahon
    24466 W Eames St, Channahon, IL 60410
    Map not available for this venue.
    Crown Point Sports Complex
    1313 E North St, Crown Point, IN 46307
    14U (5)
    16U (17)
    18U (13)
    On Waiting List
    Grayslake Pride, IL
    Platinum Dalton 13u
    On Waiting List
    Green Xtreme, IL
    Johnson/Johnson 14u
    On Waiting List
    KR Fastpitch, IL
    Premier Edler 14u
    On Waiting List
    Panthers Fastpitch , IN
    Breymeyer
    On Waiting List
    Sycamore Sycos, IL
    Gold Harbecke 14u
    On Waiting List
    22:6 Diamond sports, IN
    BLAZE07-Mulder
    On Waiting List
    Blast , IL
    Moutrey 15u
    On Waiting List
    Blaze, IN
    On Waiting List
    Blaze Diamond Sports, IN
    DM 07
    On Waiting List
    Blaze Diamond Sports, IN
    KP 07
    On Waiting List
    Ethic Sports Academy (ESA), WI
    ESA 15 Prospects
    On Waiting List
    Evergreen Park Stallions, IL
    08
    On Waiting List
    Falls Angels, WI
    Palicka 16u
    On Waiting List
    Firecrackers, MI
    Firecrackers Klonica
    On Waiting List
    GenuWin Reign, IL
    Olson 15u
    On Waiting List
    Illinois Select Fastpitch , IL
    Select Exstrom 15u
    On Waiting List
    Lemont Lightning, IL
    Tkach 15u
    On Waiting List
    Mokena Blast, IL
    Gold Cohen 15u
    On Waiting List
    Sycamore Sycos, IL
    Knox 16u
    On Waiting List
    USSSA Pride, IL
    Regional Dobbs 16u
    On Waiting List
    Velocity Fastpitch Green Bay, WI
    Velocity 16u Nelson
    On Waiting List
    Wisconsin Fear, WI
    Wisconsin Fear VandenLangenberg
    On Waiting List
    Chicago Blue Thunder, IL
    Gonzalez
    On Waiting List
    Downers Grove Rebels, IL
    Regional Arnold 18u
    On Waiting List
    Indiana Batbusters, IN
    18u Shippen 18u
    On Waiting List
    KV Storm, IL
    Regional Dierschow 17u
    On Waiting List
    Michiana Repetition, IN
    05/06
    On Waiting List
    Northern ICE, IL
    Loiben
    On Waiting List
    Northern ICE, IL
    18u Loiben 18u
    On Waiting List
    Stone City Sharks, IL
    Premier Loizon 18u
    On Waiting List
    Valley Sports Academy Guardians, WI
    18U
    On Waiting List
    Valley Sports Academy Guardians, WI
    16U
    On Waiting List
    Valley Sports Academy Guardians, WI
    VSA Guardians 18U
    On Waiting List
    Wheatland Spikes, IL
    Herrick 16u
    On Waiting List
    Wisconsin Outlawz, WI
    Perez/Lepak 18u
    14U (35)
    16U (75)
    18U (62)
    Central Wisconsin Edge, WI
    Gold Costa 14u
    Chicago Bombers, IL
    2010
    Chicago Cheetahs, IL
    Select STRYCZEK 14u
    Crush Tidal Waves, IL
    Premier Pupillo 14u
    Ethic Sports Academy (ESA), WI
    ESA 14U Prospects
    FirePro, WI
    FirePro 14 U Nelson
    GTS, WI
    Elite Riemer 14u
    GenuWin Reign, IL
    Sommerfeld 14u
    GenuWin Reign, IL
    Platinum Jasper 13u
    Illinois Sluggers, IL
    Premier Rosario 14u
    Indiana Batbusters, IN
    Indiana Gators, IN
    Premier Carden 14u
    Indiana Magic Gold, IN
    National Zachary 14u
    Indiana Magic Gold, IN
    National Estes 14u
    NWI Sox, IN
    Premier Urbanski 14u
    New Lenox Lightning, IL
    widule 14u
    New Lenox Lightning, IL
    Moyers 13u
    Oak Park Windmills, IL
    Premier Runquist 14u
    Peoria Sluggers Fastpitch, IL
    Regional Vaughn 14u
    Peoria Sluggers Fastpitch, IL
    13U Williamson
    Red Raiders Fastpitch, IL
    Gold Taylor 14u
    Rhino Softball, IL
    Kelly 14u
    Silver Hawks Dennison, IL
    14u Kweder 14u
    Sparks Softball, IL
    Platinum Oliver 14u
    Sparks Softball, IL
    Hochgraber 14u
    T-Force 09, IL
    Elite Morris 14u
    Top Gun, MO
    Select Grenia 14u
    Turnin2, MI
    1. Suiter 2. RS 3. '10
    VA Glory, WI
    Gagliardi/Kozel 14u
    Velocity Fastpitch Milwaukee, WI
    Konwent 14u
    Wasco Diamonds, IL
    JE 14u
    Wheatland Spikes, IL
    Dunn 14u
    Wildcats, IL
    Hernandez 14u
    Wisconsin Bandits, WI
    Gold SABISH 14u
    Wisconsin Lightning, WI
    2009 14u
    Chicago Cheetahs, IL
    Bullock 16u
    Chicago Cheetahs, IL
    16u Donnelly 16u
    Crush Tidal Waves, IL
    Premier Kugler 15u
    Crush Tidal Waves Premier, IL
    Clancy 16u
    Delta Sports Performance, WI
    Gold Sharon 16u
    Dirt Devils, IL
    McCarthy 16u
    Extreme Elite, IL
    16u Crespo 16u
    Extreme Elite, IL
    Regional Mollet 15u
    Finesse Fastpitch, MI
    Regional Frank 16u
    FirePro, WI
    National Holberg 16u
    FirePro, WI
    FirePro 16 National Nelson
    GTS, WI
    Elite Gonzalez 16u
    GTS, WI
    Platinum Herrick 16u
    GenuWin Reign, IL
    Gold Kavanaugh 15u
    GenuWin Reign, IL
    16u Alonzo 16u
    GenuWin Reign, IL
    McLaughlin 15u
    GenuWin Reign, IL
    Evans 16u
    Heartland Havoc, IL
    Gold Wood 15u
    Heat Premier, IL
    McHorney 15u
    ISA, WI
    ISA - Woepse
    Illinois Hawks, IL
    Gold Fash 16u
    Illinois Hawks, IL
    Morgan 15u
    Illinois Lightning, IL
    JS
    Impact Sports Academy, WI
    000000
    Indiana Batbusters, IN
    National Iwema 16u
    Indiana Gators, IN
    Regional Painter/Willis 16u
    Indiana Shockwaves, IN
    Hendy 16u
    Indiana Shockwaves, IN
    Duell 16u
    Iowa Premier Fastpitch, IL
    Turner 16u
    Iowa Premier Fastpitch, IA
    National Carroll 16u
    JBA CLUTCH, WI
    Pankratz
    Lisle Slammers, IL
    Regional Bishop 16u
    Louisville Lady Slugger, KY
    Michiana Mystique, IN
    Kidwell 16u
    Minnesota Renegades, MN
    National Koehler 16u
    Mission, MN
    Elite Ly 16u
    NWI Sox, IN
    Navarro 16u
    NWI Sox, IN
    Wilkins 15u
    Nationals, IL
    NationalskB
    Nebraska Gold 309, IL
    Starkweather 15u
    New Lenox Lightning, IL
    Premier Taylor 16u
    New Lenox Lightning, IL
    Platinum Twietmeyer 16u
    Oak Park Windmills, IL
    Premier Solberg 16u
    Oak Park Windmills, IL
    Premier Kellogg 16u
    Peoria Sluggers Fastpitch, IL
    Gass 16u
    Red Raiders Fastpitch, IL
    Gold Ernst 16u
    Rhino Softball, IL
    Rhino Softball-Holba
    Silver Hawks Dennison, IL
    Dennison-Wintlend 16u
    Silver Hawks Dennison, IL
    Silver Hawks Dennison Nielsen
    Sparks Softball, IL
    Sparks Softball, IL
    Premier Harvey 16u
    Stateline Fury, IL
    McKinney
    Storm, WI
    National Sadler 15u
    Team Teflon, IL
    16u Steward 16u
    Texas Glory, IL
    Steward 16u
    Thunder Fastpitch, IL
    16u Kee 16u
    Turnin2, MI
    Pezzoni/King 15u
    Unity, VA
    Pirillo
    VA Glory, IL
    Schmidt 15u
    Velocity Fastpitch Green Bay, WI
    Vanden 16u
    Velocity Fastpitch Milwaukee, WI
    Konwent 16u
    Velocity Fastpitch Milwaukee, WI
    Ehrenberg 16u
    Warren Wave, IL
    Silver McIntosh 15u
    Wasco Diamonds, IL
    HA 16u
    Wasco Diamonds, IL
    Premier Mahaffy 16u
    Wasco Diamonds, IL
    Showcase Stricker 16u
    Wheatland Spikes, IL
    Gatz 16u
    Wildcats, IL
    Bauer 16u
    Wisconsin Bandits, WI
    Gold Laabs 16u
    Wisconsin Bandits, WI
    Heintz 16u
    Wisconsin Bandits, WI
    16u Schliewe 16u
    Wisconsin Lightning, WI
    2025/26 16u
    Wisconsin Lightning, WI
    2026 15u
    Wisconsin Outlawz, WI
    Weisensel 16u
    batbusters, MI
    Higgins/Vitale
    Central Wisconsin Edge, WI
    Gold Costa 18u
    Chicago Cheetahs, IL
    Chicago Cheetahs 18u BS
    Chicago Cheetahs, IL
    Premier Younglove 18u
    Chicago Cheetahs, IL
    Premier Baer 18u
    Chicago Cheetahs, IL
    Malito 18u
    Chicago Cheetahs, IL
    Connolly 16u
    Chicago Cheetahs, IL
    Premier Coronado 18u
    Chicago Cheetahs, IL
    Premier Bowman 18u
    Crush Tidal Waves, IL
    Premier JR 18u
    Crush Tidal Waves, IL
    Premier Addante 18u
    Dirt Devils, IL
    Platinum Jadron 18u
    Extreme Elite, IL
    KS
    Finesse Fastpitch, MI
    Regional Burras 18u
    FirePro, WI
    FirePro 18U National Nelson
    Fusion, IN
    18u Gibson 18u
    GTS, WI
    National Gonzalez 18u
    GenuWin Reign, IL
    Platinum GenuWin 18u
    GenuWin Reign, IL
    Slavicek 18u
    Heat Premier, IL
    Smith 17u
    ISA, WI
    Woepse 18u
    Illinois Bombers, IL
    Gold Pacyga 18u
    Illinois Lightning, IL
    18u Hironimus 18u
    Illinois Sluggers, IL
    Platinum Candotti 18u
    Illinois Stars, IL
    PUSATERI 18u
    Indiana Magic Gold, IN
    National Green 18u
    Iowa Premier Fastpitch, IL
    18u Shraiberg 18u
    Michiana Mystique, IN
    Solmos
    Midland Magic, IL
    Premier Franzen 18u
    Mission, MN
    Platinum Caicedo 18u
    NWI Sox, IN
    Baker 18u
    Naperville Diamonds, IL
    Heitman 18u
    Nationals, IL
    Premier Brzeninski 18u
    New Lenox Lightning, IL
    Premier Domico 18u
    Oak Park Windmills, IL
    Premier Chambers 18u
    Ohio Hawks, OH
    18u Joseforsky 18u
    Palatine Stingrays, IL
    18u Kanupke 18u
    Peoria Sluggers Fastpitch, IL
    Gold Twait 18u
    Rhino Softball, IL
    Gold Johnson 18u
    Riptide Fastpitch, IN
    Elite Stenger 18u
    Silver Hawks Dennison, IL
    Gold McNulty 18u
    Sparks Softball, IL
    Gold Treccani 18u
    Sparks Softball, IL
    Tholl 18u
    Tennessee Mojo, IL
    Premier Richy 18u
    Tennessee Mojo, MI
    Tennessee Mojo Thorington
    Texas Glory, IL
    Gold CzerniakowskiJ06/07 18u
    Thundercats, WI
    AN
    Turnin2, MI
    Koch 18U
    Turnin2, MI
    National MALONEY 18u
    Unity, VA
    Pirillo
    VA Glory, IL
    Elite Lucas 18u
    VA Glory, WI
    National Gagliardi 18u
    Velocity Fastpitch Green Bay, WI
    Gold Vertz 18u
    Velocity Fastpitch Milwaukee, WI
    National Otto 18u
    Velocity Fastpitch Milwaukee, WI
    Rivette 18u
    Warren Wave, IL
    18u
    Wildcats, IL
    National Hull 18u
    Wildcats, IL
    National Parrott 18u
    Wisconsin Bandits, WI
    Gold Kelly 18u
    Wisconsin Bandits, WI
    National Rosine 18u
    Wisconsin Lightning, WI
    2024/2025 18u
    Wisconsin Lightning, WI
    Premier Regnier 18u
    Wisconsin Outlawz, WI
    Gold Damon 18u
    Applications are closed!
    Applications are closed.